Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
CJSA AGM CONVENTION AND CLINICS

2019 CJSA Convention Weekend

 

Soccer-Collection-Bannerjosh 2 web

announcement FINAL

 

Annual President's Awards Dinner:

Friday, January 25th, 2019

Online Registration for Dinner

Dinner Reservation Form

 

Nomination Forms:

Coaches

Administrators

Volunteers

TOPSoccer Buddy

 

Convention

Saturday, January 26, 2019
Starting at 9am

FREE Education Schedule 

REGISTER HERE FOR FREE EDUCATION

 

USSF Coaching Courses Offered 1/24 & 1/26

7v7 and 11v11 Modules

 

Annual General Meeting
 

Where: The Red Lion  (Formerly the Radisson)
100 Berlin Road
Cromwell, CT 06014

 

vendor flyer jan seven

 

And more to come!

Vendor Registration Form

Stack Vendor Registration Link

 

Pictures from 2018 Annual Dinner courtesy of Bear Sports Photography

2018 Award Winners


by posted 01/12/2019
SPRING 2019 TEAM REGISTRATION TO OPEN

Registration for the Northwest District's spring 2019 season will open on Tuesday, January 15th and run through February 25th with normal fees of $75 per team.  There will be a late fee registration period from February 26th - March 2nd where any club registering teams in that time frame will pay $150 per team.

The monthly district meeting and league scheduling meeting will be earlier than usual and take place on Wednesday, March 6th at 7:30 pm at the Wyndham Hotel in Southbury.  All leagues and divisions will be decided that evening and stand firm.

The seasonal coaches meeting will take place on Wednesday, March 20th at the Wyndham Hotel in Southbury.  Girls coaches will meet at 6:30 pm and boys coaches will meet at 7:30 pm.

All team registrations must run through your club.  No individuals may register teams.

Spring season will begin on Saturday, March 30th and run through Sunday, June 16th.  Easter weekend and Memorial Day weekend will have no scheduled games.

Northwest District CJSA


by posted 01/12/2019
FALL 2018 DIVISION WINNERS

Congratulations to the Fall 2018 District League Champions!  Both A and B divisions were celebrated at the 33rd annual awards banquet the weekend of January 5th and 6th along with TOPSoccer, Coaches of the Year, Referees of the Year and Volunteers of the Year.  A spectacular weekend!  Pictures of the events are available under the picture tab on the NWD website and can be downloaded at no cost!  Here are the winners:

Boys A Division:

U11 - CT Impact United Founders

U12 - Torrington C

U13 - Northwest United W

U15 - New Milford Timbers & Woodbury/Bethlehem H

Girls A Division:

U11 - Woodbury/Bethlehem C

U15 - Woodbury/Bethlehem B

Boys B Division:

U11 - Woodbury/Bethlehem P

U12 - Shepaug S

U13 - Torrington M

U15 - Sherman Cyclones

Girls B Division:

U11 - Pomperaug Gray

U12 - New Fairfield M

U13 - New Fairfield M

U15 - Torrington F

TOPSoccer:

Danbury

Thomaston

Boys Division A Coach of the Year: Ricardo Schmidt - CT Impact United

Girls Division A Coach of the Year: Kevin Becker - Woodbury/Bethlehem B

Boys Division B Coach of the Year: Bob Ostrosky - Sherman Cyclones

Girls Division B Coach of the Year: Dani Moreira - New Fairfield M

Youth Male Referee of the Year: Tyler Green - Brookfield

Youth Female Referee of the Year: Molly Lennon - Litchfield

Adult Referee of the Year: Davor Psorn - New Milford

Volunteer of the Year: Cari Boucher, President, Highlander Soccer Club

CONGRATULATION TO ALL THE WINNERS!


by posted 01/12/2019
Recent Results
Loading Weather...